4912 49 ST, Hardisty, AB T0B1V0
4912 49 ST, Hardisty, AB T0B1V0
4912 49 ST, Hardisty, AB T0B1V0
17
$105,000
$99,000
6.1%
Est.Price: ?

5 BD
2 BA
1,076 SqFt

4912 49 ST Hardisty, AB T0B1V0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Submit

Key Details

Sold Price $105,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,076 sqft

Price per Sqft $97

Subdivision Hardisty

MLS® Listing ID A2240602

Sold Date 05/20/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1964

Annual Tax Amount $1,352

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,000 Sqft

Acres 0.21

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome the the lovely town of Hardisty, where this 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ideally located blending affordability and a property full of value. Granting you a oversized lot, with a double car garage; a fantastic combination for anyone wanting to enjoy the outdoors and to have your perfect man cave. The charming kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry and provides ample space for you to whip up your favorite dishes. You have an appointed dining room that leads into your sunny living room for the ideal space to unwind. The main floor has 3 bedrooms and a full 4 piece bathroom. Down the stairs, you have 2 bedrooms, a family room plus a 3 piece bathroom. You will appreciate upgrades such as flooring, main floor bathroom vanity with sink, , kitchen appliances, electrical and shingles. The deck will be your perfect spot to relish the morning sunrises, the evening sunsets, and everything in between! Hardisty features an array of attractions, such as Hardisty Lake, the Lakeview Golf Course, and numerous picturesque walking trails. Come make this property your home!

Location

State AB

County Flagstaff County

Zoning r1

Direction E

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air